Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chenopodium humile Marshland Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40372
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Chenopodium berlandieri var. berlandieri Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90809
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Fragaria virginiana ssp. platypetala Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87287
Boykinia major Mountain Brookfoam Species Plant G5 SNR 44791
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cornus sericea Red-osier Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 47490
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 15617
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Nama densum var. parviflorum Compact Fiddleleaf Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89438
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Salix discolor Pussy Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49994
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Polemonium foliosissimum var. alpinum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87933
Elymus alaskanus Alaska Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 45495
Rorippa palustris Bog Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 58701
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Astragalus whitneyi Whitney's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41072
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Polygonum minimum Leafy Dwarf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39227
Linum lewisii Prairie Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 52699
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Trisetum canescens Nodding Trisetum Species Plant G5 SNR 48239
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Juncus balticus var. balticus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86364
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Draba cana Hoary Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 56708
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Alopecurus carolinianus Tufted Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55079
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Opuntia polyacantha var. polyacantha Starvation Cactus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88521
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Potamogeton gramineus Grassy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48955
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Astragalus lentiginosus var. salinus Sodaville Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86914
Adiantum pedatum Northern Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 44323
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Townsendia exscapa Silky Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 39955
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Peromyscus crinitus Canyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 17131
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
CSV