Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Peromyscus maniculatus North American Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16337
Oxytropis campestris var. spicata Northern Yellow Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89241
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Erigeron concinnus Navajo Fleabane Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50627
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Penstemon procerus var. procerus Pincushion Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83921
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Salix planifolia Tea-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40342
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Corallorhiza striata Striped Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48833
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Eriogonum umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 45723
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91657
Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus Thimbleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86119
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Symphyotrichum campestre Western Meadow-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 48171
Juncus longistylis Long-styled Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55288
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Species Bird G5 SNA 18273
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Navarretia intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 43144
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92191
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Marsilea vestita Hairy Water Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 49487
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Perdita albonotata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476474
Brickellia microphylla Littleleaf Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 55972
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Lepidium dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 43777
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Amelanchier utahensis var. utahensis Utah Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86743
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Antennaria microphylla Small-leaf Cat's-foot Species Plant G5 SNR 52133
Agoseris glauca var. laciniata Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92769
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Rorippa teres Marsh Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 52480
Trifolium longipes Long-stalk Clover Species Plant G5 S4 45199
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
CSV