Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
CSV