Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Gyraulus deflectus Flexed Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22187
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
CSV