Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 56911
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
CSV