Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Okanagana bella A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476955
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Dufourea dentipes A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475620
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
CSV