Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9838
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Chrysis nitidula A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475589
Gyraulus deflectus Flexed Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22187
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Laphria fernaldi A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476000
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Stictoleptura canadensis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73431
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Formica argentea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475874
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
CSV