Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9829
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Dodecatheon pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 58117
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Vicia americana American Purple Vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 58499
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Polygonum douglasii Douglas' Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58759
Primula parryi Parry's Primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58883
Pulsatilla occidentalis Western Pasqueflower Species Plant G5 SNR 58969
Arnica longifolia Long-leaf Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 59080
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Robinia pseudoacacia Black Locust Species Plant G5 SNR 59343
Machaeranthera canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Species Plant G5 S5 59459
Gilia modocensis Measure Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 59595
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Cirsium pulcherrimum Wyoming Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 59833
Juncus acuminatus Sharp-fruit Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59942
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Helianthella uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 60322
Hordeum jubatum Foxtail Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 60426
Populus angustifolia Narrowleaf Cottonwood Species Plant G5 SNR 60526
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Juniperus osteosperma Utah Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 60774
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Agrostis thurberiana Thurber's Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61026
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Lycopodium clavatum var. clavatum Running-pine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83160
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83391
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T3? SNR 83780
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Achillea millefolium var. californica Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84066
Agrostis scabra var. scabra Rough Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84166
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Claytonia lanceolata var. idahoensis Lanceleaf Springbeauty Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84471
Senecio streptanthifolius var. rubricaulis Cleftleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 84549
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Pedicularis bracteosa var. siifolia Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 84969
Cymopterus acaulis var. acaulis Plains Wavewing Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85063
Symphyotrichum chilense var. chilense Pacific American-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85174
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Astragalus argophyllus var. martinii Silverleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85778
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S1 86134
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Juncus balticus var. balticus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86364
Cuscuta gronovii Gronovius Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 39595
Aconitum columbianum var. ochroleucum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86465
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Listera cordata var. nephrophylla Heartleaf Twayblade Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86553
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Athyrium americanum American Alpine Ladyfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40004
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Madia glomerata Mountain Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40347
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87023
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
CSV