Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9838
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
CSV