Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Nomada obscurella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476223
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Oropsylla tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
CSV