Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
CSV