Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
CSV