Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9847
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. inexpansa New England Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83737
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84697
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Polygonum douglasii ssp. engelmannii Engelmann's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85735
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Hierochloe hirta ssp. arctica Common Northern Sweet Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89053
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89423
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Currant Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89950
Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies Plant SNR 90104
Veronica serpyllifolia ssp. humifusa Thymeleaf Speedwell Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90388
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90941
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91657
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92322
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Juncus effusus var. pylaei Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83037
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Hieracium gracile var. gracile Alpine Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83328
Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii Douglas-fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83584
Carex heteroneura var. epapillosa Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83855
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Agoseris glauca var. agrestis Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84143
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Symphyotrichum falcatum var. crassulum White Prairie Aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84702
Streptopus streptopoides var. brevipes Kruhsea Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84946
Saxifraga nidifica var. claytoniifolia Peak Saxifrage Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85021
Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85221
Sorbus sitchensis var. sitchensis Sitka Mountain-ash Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85499
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. curvisiliqua Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85943
Festuca saximontana var. saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85997
Astragalus argophyllus var. argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86116
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Carex parryana var. brevisquama Variety Plant G4G5T1T3 SNR 86331
Carex livida var. radicaulis Livid Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86435
Heterotheca villosa var. foliosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86533
Anemone parviflora var. parviflora Small-flower Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86610
Astragalus convallarius var. convallarius Lesser Rushy Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86808
Astragalus lentiginosus var. salinus Sodaville Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86914
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
CSV