Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9847
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melissodes wheeleri A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476152
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Triepeolus concavus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476643
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
CSV