Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Equisetum x mackaii Species Plant SNR 78801
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Arenaria aculeata Spiny Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51548
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Viola lithion Rock Violet Species Plant SNR 52863
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
CSV