Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9829
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga integrifolia Northwestern Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49699
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Calochortus macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 S4 49784
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Elymus lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49913
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Carex scirpoidea Bulrush Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50194
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Spergularia diandra Mediterranean Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50301
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S1 50456
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Valeriana edulis Hairy Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 50528
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Vaccinium ovalifolium Oval-leaf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50766
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Linanthus septentrionalis Northern Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 50946
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Glyceria borealis Small Floating Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 51246
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Dodecatheon hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 52009
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Clematis columbiana Columbian Virgin's-bower Species Plant G5? SNR 52504
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Ambrosia coronopifolia Western Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52618
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Mertensia cusickii Toiyabe Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 52714
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Picea pungens Blue Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 52936
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Potentilla bipinnatifida Prairie Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 S1 53642
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Poa pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53818
Scutellaria angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 53982
Castilleja crista-galli Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4? SNR 54090
Hackelia cusickii Cusick's Stickseed Species Plant G5? SNR 54160
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Androsace septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 54403
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Downingia laeta Great Basin Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54658
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SNA 54772
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Monardella odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55555
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Stachys pilosa Hairy Hedge-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 55713
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Hedysarum boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55813
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
CSV