Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
CSV