Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Epeorus albertae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27695
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Hypnoidus bicolor A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 28362
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
CSV