Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
CSV