Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pisidium subtruncatum Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476067
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Iris pseudacorus Yellow Iris Species Plant GNR SNA 53951
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Species G5 SNA 1965911
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Hylaeus hellenicus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475957
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Pterocheilus propinquus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476594
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
CSV