Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Isogenoides frontalis Hudsonian Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28155
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Thyridanthrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Ladislavella utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27467
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Cerodontha dorsalis Grass Sheathminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Potentilla maryae Mary’s cinquefoil Species Plant G1 S1 2053342
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
CSV