Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Disonycha latifrons A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69349
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G4G5 S1 33751
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Judolia montivagans A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72591
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Ammospiza leconteii LeConte's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 15530
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Tachina latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Brachylinga pavida A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475547
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Metopia argyrocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476153
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
CSV