Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1373084
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Species Bird G5 S1N 15783
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Species Bird G5 S1N 16060
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Calidris alpina Dunlin Species Bird G5 S1M 16570
Calidris alba Sanderling Species Bird G5 S1M 16902
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17538
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Gavia immer Common Loon Species Bird Sensitive Sensitive G5 S1B,S2N Tier 2 15698
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Mimus polyglottos Northern Mockingbird Species Bird G5 S1B 15981
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 17519
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Species Bird G5 S1B 18563
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
CSV