Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
CSV