Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Dryas drummondii var. drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87254
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Antennaria rosea Rosy Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 47431
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Arabis lyallii var. nubigena Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83573
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Ligusticum grayi Gray's Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 43133
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1563934
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Grindelia squarrosa var. squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89394
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Elymus lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49913
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Dodecatheon conjugens var. conjugens Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85776
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Papaver lapponicum Lapland Poppy Species Plant G5 SNR 45670
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Sander canadensis Sauger Species Fish G5 SNA 16776
Ageneotettix deorum White-whiskered Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Linum lewisii var. lewisii Prairie Flax Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84116
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 54395
Impatiens capensis Orange Jewelweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41197
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Lactuca canadensis Canada Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 52643
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Trifolium parryi ssp. montanense Parry's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89913
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Idia lubricalis Glossy Black India Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26036
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91860
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Carex deweyana var. deweyana Short-scale Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88473
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Coreopsis tinctoria var. tinctoria Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83121
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42676
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Orthocarpus tenuifolius Goldtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51425
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Mitella stauropetala var. stenopetala Side-flower Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89048
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Epilobium leptocarpum Slender-fruited Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 46986
CSV