Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
CSV