Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90941
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91657
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92322
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83455
Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83645
Festuca brachyphylla ssp. brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83741
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. crenulata Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 84354
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Pellaea glabella ssp. simplex Smooth Cliffbrake Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84602
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Erigeron chrysopsidis ssp. chrysopsidis Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85605
Viola purpurea ssp. venosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85738
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNR 85836
Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus American Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86732
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Fragaria virginiana ssp. platypetala Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87287
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Hierochloe hirta ssp. arctica Common Northern Sweet Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89053
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89423
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Currant Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89950
Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies Plant SNR 90104
Veronica serpyllifolia ssp. humifusa Thymeleaf Speedwell Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90388
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Calochortus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90673
Ranunculus alismifolius var. montanus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90844
Cirsium tioganum var. tioganum Stemless Thistle Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 90943
Triteleia hyacinthina var. hyacinthina White Triteleia Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91034
Catabrosa aquatica var. aquatica Brook Grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91136
Clematis ligusticifolia var. ligusticifolia Western Virgin's-bower Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91226
Pyrrocoma hirta var. hirta Sticky Golden-weed Variety Plant G4G5T3 SNR 91391
Erigeron compositus var. glabratus Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91572
Allium tolmiei var. platyphyllum Flat-leaved Tolmie's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3Q SNR 91669
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91922
Crataegus chrysocarpa var. chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92205
Astragalus gilviflorus var. gilviflorus Threeleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92637
Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana Hudson Bay Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92754
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92985
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Aristida purpurea var. longiseta Long-awned Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83232
Astragalus beckwithii var. beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83345
Castilleja flava var. flava Yellow Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 83458
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Arabis holboellii var. pinetorum Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84041
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Potentilla diversifolia var. diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84703
Senecio integerrimus var. ochroleucus Entire-leaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84849
Stephanomeria minor var. myrioclada Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84949
Eriophorum gracile var. gracile Slender Cotton-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85365
Pyrrocoma carthamoides var. cusickii Large-flower Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 85510
Atriplex canescens var. canescens Fourwing Saltbush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85614
Juncus covillei var. obtusatus Coville's Rush Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85743
Senecio streptanthifolius var. oodes Rocky Mountain Butterweed Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 85837
Salix lasiolepis var. lasiolepis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85948
Cuscuta gronovii var. latiflora Variety Plant G5T5?Q SNR 86118
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Senecio serra var. serra Tall Groundsel Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86344
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Viola vallicola var. major Upland Yellow Violet Variety Plant G5?T4T5 SNR 86915
CSV