Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Viola renifolia Kidneyleaf White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 56841
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Branta hutchinsii Cackling Goose Species Bird G5 SNR 17868
Descurainia californica California Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 56974
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Erigeron caespitosus Caespitose Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57301
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Juncus tenuis Slender Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 57408
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Distichlis spicata Seashore Saltgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57545
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18489
Astragalus agrestis Don Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 57644
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18597
Arceuthobium americanum American Mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 57792
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Species Bird G5 S5 18735
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Carex viridula Little Green Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58073
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Pylodictis olivaris Flathead Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19177
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Polygonum lapathifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58607
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Lesquerella montana Mountain Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 59650
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
CSV