Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Carex holmgreniorum Holmgren's Sedge Species Plant GNR S1 86331
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
CSV