Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmiei's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 92320
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Erigeron subtrinervis Three-nerve Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 48902
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Wesmaelius coloradensis A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473227
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
CSV