Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18520
Oxyria digyna Mountain-sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 57705
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Claytonia parviflora Little-flower Springbeauty Species Plant G5T5 SNR 58402
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Notropis hudsonius Spottail Shiner Species Fish G5 SNA 19796
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59215
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Trimorpha lonchophylla var. lonchophylla Low-meadow Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 79570
Lindernia dubia var. dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 82998
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83897
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Carex pyrenaica ssp. pyrenaica Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84091
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Bryum meesioides Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35192
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Oxytropis campestris var. cusickii Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85659
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Hackelia diffusa var. diffusa Diffuse Stickseed Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 85877
Orthocarpus tolmiei ssp. holmgreniorum Tolmie's Owl's-clover Subspecies Plant G4T3? SNR 85964
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Senecio streptanthifolius var. borealis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 86478
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86562
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Penstemon procerus var. formosus Small-flower Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86946
Cryptantha pterocarya Wingnut Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 40378
Agrostis idahoensis var. idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87033
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Rudbeckia occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Coneflower Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87109
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Astragalus kentrophyta var. tegetarius Spiny Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87239
CSV