Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
CSV