Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
CSV