Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Physaria acutifolia Sharpleaf Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 52085
Bryum violaceum Species Plant G5? SNR 37178
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Cerastium alpinum var. alpinum Alpine Chickweed Variety Plant G5?TNR SNR 87966
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Leersia oryzoides Rice Cutgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54492
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Cryptantha flaccida Weak-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5? SNR 52741
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Stenanthium occidentale Western Featherbells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48276
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii var. 2 Longleaf Aster Variety Plant G5T4T5Q SNR 86400
Lepidium montanum Mountain Pepper-grass Species Plant G5? S4 56746
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla Littleleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84716
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Shepherdia canadensis Canada Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55106
Sphenosciadium capitellatum Swamp Whiteheads Species Plant G5 SNR 42067
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Astragalus whitneyi var. confusus Whitney's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 91968
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Collomia tinctoria Yellow-staining Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 50758
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Eriogonum heracleoides var. angustifolium Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88551
Juncus dubius Mariposa Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59453
Dodecatheon jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 49029
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Species Bird G4G5 SNA 19842
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Ageratina herbacea Fragrant Thorough-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 42796
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Heterotheca villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Species Plant G5 S5 62096
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Epilobium halleanum Glandular Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 45272
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Sisyrinchium montanum var. montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92462
Phlox hoodii ssp. lanata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83804
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Carex phaeocephala Mountain Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40923
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
CSV