Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9828
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T1 S2 92188
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Formica argentea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475874
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
CSV