Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
CSV