Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
CSV