Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9829
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
CSV