Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Myrmica lobifrons An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476174
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
CSV