Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9827
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 SNR 86906
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Nebria obliqua A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476194
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Hylaeus hellenicus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475957
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
CSV