Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 15771
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17045
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Species Bird G5 SNA 17727
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
CSV