Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
CSV