Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
CSV