Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
CSV