Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Noel's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4T3? SH 85964
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
CSV