Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Andrena caerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475082
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Notoxus schwarzi An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473994
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Hoplitis sambuci A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475709
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Odonteus obesus Earth-Boring Scarab Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476764
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Paraperla frontalis Hyporheic Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27459
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Dasymutilla californica A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476700
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Bombus nevadensis Nevada Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25028
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
CSV