Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Physella acuta Wandering Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Ceraclea tarsipunctata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21667
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Scopula junctaria Simple Wave Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 71201
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Stelis callura A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476556
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Paradidyma singularis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
CSV