Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex foenea var. foenea Dry-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant SNR 89689
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89843
Linnaea borealis ssp. americana Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90118
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Calystegia sepium ssp. sepium Hedge False Bindweed Subspecies Plant G5TU SNR 90476
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Zigadenus elegans ssp. elegans Mountain Deathcamas Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90744
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pauciflorum Dark-throat Shooting-star Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87219
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Carex viridula ssp. viridula Little Green Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87409
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Lupinus argenteus var. argenteus Silvery Lupine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89772
Crataegus douglasii var. douglasii Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89847
Erigeron glabellus var. glabellus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89968
Sidalcea oregana var. maxima Oregon Checker-mallow Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90051
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackii Pit-seed Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90311
Penstemon fruticosus var. scouleri Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90679
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Ericameria nauseosa var. bigelovii Bigelow's Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 90863
Eriogonum umbellatum var. porteri Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T4Q SNR 91042
Penstemon fruticosus var. serratus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91147
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Brandegee's Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91259
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Potentilla concinna var. concinna Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 91406
Erigeron compositus var. discoideus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91481
Penstemon fruticosus var. fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91681
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Mentzelia dispersa var. latifolia Mada Stickleaf Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92021
Ranunculus inamoenus var. inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92423
Rudbeckia laciniata var. ampla Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92550
Acer negundo var. interius Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92647
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium Swamp Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 93470
Mitella trifida var. trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83048
Acer negundo var. violaceum Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83235
Lathyrus sulphureus var. sulphureus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83373
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. depressum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83471
Lycopodium annotinum var. annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83595
Ericameria parryi var. howardii Howard's Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83650
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Heliomeris multiflora var. multiflora Nevada Showy False Goldeneye Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84159
Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinacea Western Lovegrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84368
Cardamine breweri var. leibergii Colorado Bitter-cress Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 84544
Conyza canadensis var. glabrata Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84617
Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla Littleleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84716
Stachys pilosa var. pilosa Hairy Hedge-nettle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84856
Arenaria congesta var. subcongesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85042
Erigeron strigosus var. beyrichii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85156
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Salvia dorrii var. dorrii Gray Ball Sage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85519
CSV