Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Euglesa variabilis Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella Moss Species Plant G5 S1S2 36212
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Lemna valdiviana Pale Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40084
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 SNR 40208
Cystobranchus salmositicus A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40569
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Rhododendron albiflorum White-flowered Rhododendron Species Plant G5 SNR 42429
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Sorbus sitchensis Sitka Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 42656
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Paeonia brownii Western Peony Species Plant G5 SNR 42751
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Cardamine lyallii Lyall's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 42851
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
CSV