Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Ammospiza leconteii LeConte's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 15530
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Euglesa compressa Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 S1 61231
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Rhyacophila brunnea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67703
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
CSV